Looking for Answers about this Product?

Customer questions and answers for
Lee Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans

These women's Lee jeans show off your keen fashion sense. A hidden tummy panel slims and flatters your waistline, making these jeans the perfect pair. For a great look, enhance with your favorite belt.
Customer questions and answers:
31 Questions
 | 
50 Answers
Overall rating:
4.342 out of 5
4.3
out of
5
Shop now

Customer questions and answers for Lee Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans

Question
Are the back pockets plain with no design?
Age: 35-44
Shops online: 6-10 times per year
Shops in store: 6-10 times per year
asked 1 year, 2 months ago
by
Kelly
North Carolina, USA
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Here is a link for more views of these jeans including a view of the back pockets: http://bit.ly/Wo5wez.
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
kohlsanswerssh
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
design.
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
Mudpuppy1
Ohio, USA
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 3
Sorry Kelly...it does not have a fancy design....just the normal Lee design on the back pocket.
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
Mudpuppy1
Ohio, USA
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 4
Hello, Yes the pockets are plain.
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
scraperbc
Ashland
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
What color are the onyx jeans?
asked 2 years ago
by
samantha
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
+1point
1of 1liked this question.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have two pairs in "onyx," and they appear to me to be really, really dark blue.
Age: 35-44
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once every two weeks
Best answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Sarah2179
Alexandria, KY
+2points
2of 2liked this answer.
answer 2
I have the onyx color and they are a super dark blue. They look almost black but they are dark blue. Beautiful color and very slimming.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
by
Chatty Cathy
+2points
2of 2liked this answer.
answer 3
The color onyx is the color black.
answered 2 years ago
by
kohlsanswerss
-6points
0of 6liked this answer.
Question
what color are the montego jeans?
Is Montego a dark blue color that is not blue denim?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once every two weeks
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
by
debtatgt
Marietta, GA, USA
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I love the Montego color. I would call it a VERY dark blue denim. It has the denim look, but is quite dark and looks great when paired with a dressy top for a nice look.
Age: 25-34
Shops online: Less than five times per year
Shops in store: Less than five times per year
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
Hardervijk
Colorado Springs
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 2
Yes Montego is a Blue Denim and it is a bit darker like a dark stone wash.
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
Best answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
scraperbc
Ashland
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 3
Montego is a medium dark color.
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
scraperbc
Ashland
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
Question
I know what 12 short is (size 12 and they are shorter) But what is a 12 avg/ reg
Age: Over 65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
by
samnne
Montana
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Hi
A 12 short has inseam 30", and a 12 average inseam is 32" or 32 1/2" long. Hope this helps.
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
Best answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
scraperbc
Ashland
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 2
I believe the average sizes are two inches longer than the short. I believe I found that in the description of the item. :)
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
ToniGA
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 3
The inseam length for the Short length jeans is 29.5" and the inseam length for the Average/Regular length jeans is 31.5".
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
by
kohlsanswerssh
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
What is the inseam length for 14 short?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once every two weeks
Shops in store: Once every two weeks
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
by
Teach1va
Gainesville, VA, USA
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The inseam length of the 14 short is 29 1/2 inches.
Staff Answer
Best answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
kohlsanswerssh
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 2
The inseam length for 14 short is 30".
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
scraperbc
Ashland
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
What is the difference between Riders and Lee Jeans?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Only around holidays
Shops in store: Less than five times per year
asked 1 year, 10 months ago
by
suzi
eugene
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Riders is a more economical version of Lee jeans. I have owned both. Riders holds up just as well, seems sturdy enough, but I prefer the look of the Lee jeans better. Not much difference that i have noticed.
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once every two weeks
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 10 months ago
by
katie93
Richmond, Va.
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
Rider is a sub brand of Lee Jeans.
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
by
kohlsanswerswb
-1point
0of 1liked this answer.
Question
I bought Lee Classic Fit #3505362 in the store. LOVE them. Cannot find them in the store anymore. How do I order these online?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Only around holidays
Shops in store: Once a month
asked 1 year, 5 months ago
by
SunBun
Redding
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Try Lee.com. I've ordered there several times. Prices are good and once you order they'll send you emails for great sales - 40% off, 50% off, etc. I always look there if I can't find the style or size I need at Kohl's.
Age: Over 65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once every two weeks
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
by
RuthieNC
Concord, NC
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
I can never find the Lee Classic Fit in the store when I shop, so I always order on line. Love them and hope they are always available. Have several pairs....
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
by
tazereenee
coupeville
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
bought lee classic fit straight leg in 16S onyx...tag # is 3505262. are these the same jeans? thank you
Age: 35-44
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once every two weeks
asked 1 year, 3 months ago
by
michele
pa
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes, the style number of the onyx colored Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans is 3505262.
Staff Answer
Best answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersENO
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 2
yes
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a week
Shops in store: Once a week
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
joyz777
Shirley
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
Question
Where are the petites
I wear 12 petite short. Why am I not seeing any in petite?
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Less than five times per year
Shops in store: Less than five times per year
asked 1 year, 2 months ago
by
c1ndyk
washington, USA
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I wear a petite as well. I can always find my petite sizes in-store, or on-line! Have you tried shopping on Kohl's on line, or using the Kiosk in the store to search for a particular item, style and size.
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once every two weeks
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
by
BichonMom54
Lancaster
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
Here is a link to these jeans in petite sizes: http://bit.ly/Z8kDMm.
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
by
kohlsanswersdhv
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
what is the inseam for petite are they sa
E as petite. I have short in these jeans and they are perfect. Howe er I can onlly find petite. My inseam is 29. Please help. These jeans are so awesome. They are also so
Slimming!
Shops online: Only around holidays
Shops in store: Once a week
asked 1 year ago
by
muffin
st. clairsville ohio
on Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The short inseam measures 29.5" on the Lee Classic Fit Slimming Straight-Leg Jeans.
Staff Answer
answered 1 year ago
by
KohlsAnswersENO
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
30 inch inseam.
Age: 25-34
answered 10 months ago
by
BargainHunterMom
Portland, ME
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
1 2 3 4 next>>
Shop now