Looking for Answers about this Product?

Customer questions and answers for
Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates

Above and beyond. Take your decor to the next level with these luxurious Chaps Home bedding coordinates. In red/multi.
Customer questions and answers:
34 Questions
 | 
44 Answers
Overall rating:
4.897 out of 5
4.9
out of
5
Shop now

Customer questions and answers for Chaps Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates

Question
The window treatment is described as 84 x 42...... is that 84 WIDE and 42 in LENGTH?
asked 2 years, 1 month ago
by
Cheryl
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
These window panels are 84 inches in length.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
kohlsanswerssh
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
Yes. :)
answered 2 years ago
by
KMJune
Cincinnati
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 3
Whoops - no. The opposite...
answered 2 years ago
by
KMJune
Cincinnati
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
Why aren't the pillows or shams offered on the website that match the bedspread? Can I buy them somewhere else?
Shops online: 6-10 times per year
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
by
Vicki
Florida and Ohio
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The shams come with the comforter.
Best answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
by
fossette
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 2
The shams are included.
The pillows ARE offered online and used to be in the store--at least 2 years ago they were. This set has been around that long, and all the pieces were offered at that time, but they make room for new things so they may only be something offered online when they are available. I am seeing them NOW, today, 5-12-12.
Shops online: 6-10 times per year
Shops in store: 6-10 times per year
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
smartgirl06
California
-1point
0of 1liked this answer.
Question
Does this come in twin size?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Only around holidays
Shops in store: 6-10 times per year
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
by
Pam
Caledonia
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I HAVE NEVER KNOWN THIS TO COME IN A TWIN SIZE FOR THE PAST 2 YEARS.
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
smartgirl06
California, USA
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
The Chaps Home French Riviera bed set is not offered in a twin size.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 5 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersND
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
Is this comforter set offered in Kohl's stores?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
McQuire
Minnesota
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
This item is not marked with an "online-exclusive" tag. It may be available in Kohl's department stores.

Check out the following link to find stores in your area that you can call to check if they have this comforter in stock.

http://www.kohlscorporation.com/map...
Staff Answer
Best answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersKAS1
+1point
1of 1liked this answer.
answer 2
I got mine at the store but that was last year, end of summer.
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
GusGus
Chicago, IL
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
can you buy this in a Koh's store
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Ar
Cannon Falls, MN
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I got mine about 2 years ago from a store, they have been selling it that long.
I have not looked for it since in a store, and since they get so many other new
items in-stock, it is a possibility that you would have to call your local KOHL"S
and see.

Call their customer service at a local store, tell them what you are looking for, and if they
do not carry it, have them see which store closest to you DOES carry it if any do.
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
smartgirl06
California, USA
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
This item is not marked with an "online-exclusive" tag. It may be available in Kohl's department stores.

Feel free to use our store locator to find Kohl's stores in your area. You may call them to check their stock.

http://www.kohlscorporation.com/map...
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersKAS1
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
IS thre red in this comforter suppose to look "off', meaning it almost looks like it bleeds?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Ar
Cannon Falls, MN
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
NO.
IT IS an early American red. Very true, rich, medium-dark blue-red.
It is very beautiful in person, I own it and it is gorgeous.
Best answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
smartgirl06
California, USA
+2points
2of 2liked this answer.
answer 2
The red is not solid, if that is what you mean. If you click on the thumbnail next to the comforter below the main image. The color is very much noisy.
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersKAS1
-1point
0of 1liked this answer.
Question
What is the difference between a duvet set and comforter set?
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Less than five times per year
Shops in store: Less than five times per year
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
by
Billie
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Duvets protect your comforter, especially down, against dirt, dust and wear. For more information please follow the link to our product guides. http://bit.ly/H2lKPQ
Staff Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersENO
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
COMFORTER SET INCLUDES A COMFORTER.
DUVET is a comforter COVER you can USE OVER ANY OTHER same-size comforter, such as a down, or hypoallergenic faux-down comforter.
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
by
smartgirl06
California, USA
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
Is this red and white or red and off white? And is the stripe green?
Age: 45-54
Shops online: 6-10 times per year
Shops in store: Less than five times per year
asked 2 years, 2 months ago
by
Picky Pat
Arkansas
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The product for CH-FRV-CS-Q is red and off white.
Staff Answer
Best answer
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
by
kohlsanswersERJJ
+3points
3of 3liked this answer.
answer 2
It's more of an off-white; kind of pale ecru. And the strip looks more grey/ faded black to me.
Age: 45-54
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once a month
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
by
GusGus
Chicago, IL
+3points
3of 3liked this answer.
Question
Is the print on the bed sheets black or navy?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Less than five times per year
Shops in store: Less than five times per year
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
by
Irene
Fredericksburg, VA, USA
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
black
Age: 35-44
Shops online: Less than five times per year
Shops in store: Once a week
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
by
ransga
ga
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
Black. but it goes well with the quilt in which has a navy back. They are fantastic!!
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
by
bbp22
Tn
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
Question
Is the comforter machine washable?
Age: 55-65
Shops online: Only around holidays
Shops in store: Only around holidays
asked 1 year, 9 months ago
by
Karen
New York
on Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates
0points
0of 0liked this question.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes but use cold only and wash by itself because it is heavy.
Age: 35-44
Shops online: Once a month
Shops in store: Once every two weeks
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
by
SnoopyGalSC
Tega Cay
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
answer 2
The comforter in the Chaps Home French Riviera Bedding Coordinates is dry clean only.
Staff Answer
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
by
KohlsAnswersAFK
0points
0of 0liked this answer.
1 2 3 4 next>>
Shop now